[6-Apr-2021] New PassLeader 1Y0-241 Dumps With VCE And PDF (New Questions)

1Y0-241 Dumps 1Y0-241 Exam Questions 1Y0-241 PDF Dumps 1Y0-241 VCE Dumps Citrix Networking Certification

PassLeader just published the NEWEST Citrix 1Y0-241 exam dumps! You can get both 1Y0-241 VCE dumps and 1Y0-241 PDF dumps from PassLeader, both VCE and PDF dumps contain the NEWEST 1Y0-241 exam questions, which will ensure your 1Y0-241 exam 100% passing! Welcome to download the valid PassLeader 1Y0-241 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeaderhttps://www.passleader.com/1y0-241.html (70 Q&As Dumps)

And, you can preview the PassLeader 1Y0-241 dumps onlinehttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1447wZigWCCqxEXnnRL6oM9A0sgzG_NwI

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator gives permissions to team members to access their own admin partition. This will allow them to add resources for different departme ts and manage them without making changes to the default Citrix ADC partition and configuration One team member typing to use the command line interface (CLI) to troubleshoot an authentication issue could NOT use aaad.debug. However, the team member has full permissions on the admin partition. What can be the cause of this issue?

A.    The team member is NOT using the CLI correctly.
B.    The team member needs to troubleshoot the issue from the GUI.
C.    The team member does NOT have permission to use the CLI.
D.    The team member does NOT have shell access by design.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A Citrix Administrator configured global server load balancing (GSLB) for www.citrix.com, with two ADNS services named Citrix ADC 1 and Citrix ADC 2 in the setup. Which record does the administrator need to add on the parent DNS server to delegate requests from www.citrix.com to Citrix ADC 1 and Citrix ADC 2?

A.    Canonical Name (CNAME)
B.    Address (A) record
C.    Name Server (NS) record
D.    Pointer Record (PTR)

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/dns/configure-citrix-adc-adns-server.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Which feature can a Citrix Administrator use to create a consistent set of front-end SSL parameters across multiple SSL vServers?

A.    SSL profile
B.    SSL multiplexing
C.    SSL bridge
D.    SSL policy
E.    SSL policy

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/ssl/config-ssloffloading.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is running an e-commerce web service that uses backend SQL and RADIUS servers. The e-commerce platform runs on a web server using port 80, and a website status page on port 99 reports the status of all servers. Which monitor should the administrator choose to confirm the availability of the e-commerce solution?

A.    HTTP on port 99
B.    HTTP-ECV on port 80
C.    HTTP on port 80
D.    HTTP_ECV on port 99

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX209292

NEW QUESTION 5
Which mode does a Citrix Administrator need to configure to allow a Citrix ADC to control the packetforwarding function based on the route table lookups?

A.    MBF
B.    USIP
C.    Layer 2
D.    Layer 3

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/getting-started-with-citrix-adc/configure-system-settings/configure-modes-packet-forwarding.html

NEW QUESTION 6
A Citrix Administrator needs to confirm that all client certificates presented to the authentication vServer are valid until the year 2023. Which expression can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A.    CLIENT.SSL.CLIENT_CERT.VALID_NOT_AFTER.EQ(GMT2023)
B.    CLIENT.SSL.CLIENT_CERT.VALID_NOT_BEFORE.EQ(GMT2023)
C.    CLIENT.SSL.ORIGIN_SERVER_CERT.VALID_NOT_AFTER.EQ(GMT2023)
D.    CLIENT.SSL.CLIENT_CERT.DAYS_TO_EXPIRE.EQ(2023)

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/ssl/ssl-actions-and-policies/config-built-in-ssl-actions.html

NEW QUESTION 7
A Citrix Administrator needs to use a client’s IP address as the source IP address for Citrix ADC-to-server connections. Which Citrix ADC mode can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A.    USNIP
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    USIP

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX121974

NEW QUESTION 8
When a Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair failover occurs, by what method does the Citrix ADC communicate to the network switches and routers that IP-to-MAC address bindings have changed?

A.    Reverse ARP (RARP) to update the network devices.
B.    MAC-based forwarding (MBF) to update the routers.
C.    Proxy ARP to update the network devices.
D.    Gratuitous ARPs (GARPs) to update the network devices.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.citrix.com/blogs/2015/01/05/netscaler-best-practice-with-vmac-in-a-high-availability-configuration/

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to integrate LDAP for Citrix ADC system administration using current active directory (AD) groups. The adminis rator created the group on the Citrix ADC, exactly matching the group name in LDAP. What can the administrator bind to specify the permission level and complete the LDAP configuration?

A.    A command policy to the group.
B.    A nested group to the new group.
C.    Users to the group on the Citrix ADC.
D.    An authentication, authorization, and auditing (AAA) action to the group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX123782

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator configured an authentication, authorization, and auditing (AAA) policy to allow users access through the Citrix ADC. The administrator bound the policy to a specific vServer. Which policy expression will allow all users access through the vServer?

A.    true
B.    false
C.    ns_true
D.    ns_false

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/aaa-tm/entities-of-authentication-authorization-auditing/authentication-policies.html

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two steps are necessary to configure global server load balancing (GSLB) service selection using content switching (CS)? (Choose two.)

A.    Bind the domain to the CS vServer instead of the GSLB vServer.
B.    Configure CS policies that designate a load-balancing vServer as the target vServer.
C.    Configure a CS vServer of targe type GSLB.
D.    Bind the GSLB domain to the GSLB vServer.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/global-server-load-balancing/how-to/configure-gslb-content-switch.html

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two policies can a Citrix Administrator configure using only the advanced policy expression? (Choose two.)

A.    DNS
B.    Integrated Caching
C.    SSL
D.    System

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/appexpert/policies-and-expressions/introduction-to-policies-and-exp/classic-and-advanced-policy.html

NEW QUESTION 13
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair with each Citrix ADC in a different subnet. What does the administrator need to do for HA to work in different subnets?

A.    Configure SyncVlan.
B.    Turn on fail-safe mode.
C.    Turn on HA monitoring on all interfaces.
D.    Turn on Independent Network Configuration (INC) mode.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/system/high-availability-introduction/configuring-high-availability-nodes-different-subnets.html

NEW QUESTION 14
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator configured a global server load balancing (GSLB) setup for internal and external users using the same host name. For internal users, cvad.citrite.net should go to the Citrix StoreFront site; for external users, it should connect to the Citrix ADC Gateway VPN site. Which feature should the administrator configure to accomplish this?

A.    DNS Preferred Location
B.    DNS Record
C.    DNS View
D.    DNS Proxy

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX130163

NEW QUESTION 15
Scenario:
The Citrix Administrator of a Linux environment needs to load balance the web servers. Due to budget constraints, the administrator is NOT able to implement a full-scale solution. What can the administrator purchase and install to load balance the we servers?

A.    Citrix ADC MPX
B.    Citrix ADC VPX
C.    Citrix ADC SDX
D.    Citrix ADC CPX

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.citrix.com/products/citrix-adc/cpx-express.html

NEW QUESTION 16
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is managing a Citrix Gateway with a standard Platform license and remote employees in the environment. The administrator wants to increase access by 3,000 users through the Citrix Gateway using VPN access. Which license should the administrator recommend purchasing?

A.    Citrix ADC Burst Pack
B.    Citrix Gateway Express
C.    Citrix Gateway Universal
D.    Citrix ADC Upgrade

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/current-release/citrix-gateway-licensing.html

NEW QUESTION 17
Scenario:
A load-balancing vServer is configured to utilize the least bandwidth load-balancing method. A service attached to this vServer is brought into the effective state during production hours. During the startup o a vServer, which load-balancing method is used by default?

A.    Least connections.
B.    Least bandwidth.
C.    Custom load.
D.    Round-robin.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.eginnovations.com/documentation/Citrix-Netscaler-VPX-MPX/Load-Balancing-Virtual-Servers.htm

NEW QUESTION 18
Scenario:
A Citrix ADC receives packets destined for a MAC address owned by the Citrix ADC. The destination IP address of the packets does NOT belong to the Citrix ADC. Layer 3 mode is enabled by default on the Citrix ADC. The Citrix ADC will ____ the packets in this scenario. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    route
B.    process
C.    bridge
D.    drop

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/getting-started-with-citrix-adc/configure-system-settings/configure-modes-packet-forwarding.html

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two protoco s would provide end-to-end data encryption, while allowing a Citrix ADC to optimize the responses? (Choose two.)

A.    HTTP protocol for the services.
B.    SSL bridge protocol for the vServer.
C.    SSL bridge protocol for the services.
D.    SSL protocol for the services.
E.    HTTP protocol for the vServer.
F.    SSL protocol for the vServer.

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 20
Which three options are allowed when using classic policies? (Choose three.)

A.    CLIENT
B.    SERVER
C.    IP
D.    HTTP
E.    DNS
F.    TCP

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 21
……


Now, try the PassLeader 1Y0-241 dumps for 100% passing your 1Y0-241 examhttps://www.passleader.com/1y0-241.html (70 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

And, preview the PassLeader 1Y0-241 dumps onlinehttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1447wZigWCCqxEXnnRL6oM9A0sgzG_NwI

Good Luck!