[22-Dec-2020] New PassLeader 1Y0-341 Dumps With VCE And PDF (New Questions)

1Y0-341 Dumps 1Y0-341 Exam Questions 1Y0-341 PDF Dumps 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Citrix Networking Certification

PassLeader just published the NEWEST Citrix 1Y0-341 exam dumps! You can get both 1Y0-341 VCE dumps and 1Y0-341 PDF dumps from PassLeader, both VCE and PDF dumps contain the NEWEST 1Y0-341 exam questions, which will ensure your 1Y0-341 exam 100% passing! Welcome to download the valid PassLeader 1Y0-341 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeaderhttps://www.passleader.com/1y0-341.html (116 Q&As Dumps –> 184 Q&As Dumps)

And, you can preview the PassLeader 1Y0-341 dumps onlinehttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ypD8zNrpFvNdnrkweKpi3NDIB9dgtvLz

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two settings can be used when creating a Cache Content group? (Choose two.)

A.    Use DNS Query.
B.    Use browser settings.
C.    Expire cookies.
D.    Remove response cookies.
E.    Set Lazy DNS resolution.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three options can be used to specify the destination of an HTTP Callout? (Choose three.)

A.    Load balancing Virtual server.
B.    Global server load balancing Virtual server.
C.    Citrix ADC Gateway Virtual server.
D.    Content switching Virtual server.
E.    Cache redirection Virtual server.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 3
What can a Citrix Engineer do to decrease browser load times by increasing the number of parallel connections to the resource?

A.    Add more web servers.
B.    Configure Domain Sharding.
C.    Block JavaScript on client browsers.
D.    Do NOT allow HTML websites.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer has enabled learning on Application Firewall for all the Security checks on a basic profile that is configured in a production environment. However, after a few hours, the Application Firewall has stopped learning new data. What is causing the issue?

A.    The learning database is limited to 20 MB in size and needs a reset.
B.    All the Security checks CANNOT be enabled simultaneously.
C.    Application Firewall learning can only be enabled for an advanced profile.
D.    Application Firewall learning should only be enabled on Start URL.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
The NetScaler logging client server can be installed and configured to store the log for ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    status of all the HTTP and HTTPS backend web servers
B.    HTTP and HTTPS active connections on the NetScaler
C.    statistics of the HTTP and HTTPS web sites load balanced on NetScaler
D.    HTTP and HTTPS requests processed by the NetScaler

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
In PCRE, the only characters assumed to be literals are ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    0-9
B.    A-Z
C.    a-z, A-Z
D.    a-z, A-Z, 0-9

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which security option falls under the Negative Security Model for Citrix Application Firewall?

A.    Start URL
B.    HTML Cross-Site Scripting
C.    Content-type
D.    Signature

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A Citrix Engineer needs to create an Citrix Web App Firewall Profile. Which statement is applicable when using Signatures for creating an Citrix Web App Firewall Profile?

A.    No Custom Signatures can be used.
B.    No Signatures are bound to the profile.
C.    Only external format Signatures can be used.
D.    The Default Signatures are bound to the profile.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer needs to configure the Application Firewall to do a credit card check using the command-line interface (CLI) and configure the profile to obscure the credit card number. Which parameter will the engineer add in the CLI to encrypt the credit card numbers in the logs?

A.    creditCardAction BLOCK
B.    -creditCardMaxAllowed
C.    -creditCardXOut ON
D.    doSecureCreditCardLogging ON

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer is trying to optimize a website that is load balanced on a NetScaler and is accessed by mobile users. The web application is complex and made up of hundreds of embedded images, scripts, and other objects per page. This limitation is creating a significant bottleneck, resulting in excessive load times. Which NetScaler feature can the engineer use to optimize the web application?

A.    Domain Sharding
B.    Multipath TCP
C.    Minification
D.    SPDY (Speedy)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which media-character can be used as an escape character and also can qualify a MetaCharacter as literal when used before any character?

A.    A pipe (|)
B.    A forward slash (/)
C.    A backslash (\)
D.    A dollar sign ($)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A Citrix Engineer needs to configure an application firewall profile to ensure that the images uploaded on the website are NOT malicious. The engineer needs to create a policy to filter the upload requests and ensure that they are in JPEG format. Which expression can the engineer use to fulfill this requirement?

A.    http.req.header (“Content-Type”).contains (“image/jpeg”) || http.req.method.eq(POST)
B.    http.req.url.contains (“.jpeg) &&http.req.method.eq (GET)
C.    http.req.url.endswith (“.jpeg) &&http.req.method.eq (POST)
D.    http.req.url.endswith (“.jpeg) || http.req.method.eq (GET)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which reason can cause fail over in a Citrix ADC Application Delivery Management High Availability pair?

A.    A secondary server loses connectivity in the LAN.
B.    A primary server encounters a critical software issue.
C.    The engineer manually forces the secondary server to shut down.
D.    A primary server does NOT receive the SNMP traps from the instances connected.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two response headers are added by Application Firewall? (Choose two.)

A.    Range
B.    Accept-Language
C.    Accept-Encoding
D.    Set-Cookie
E.    Transfer-Encoding

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 15
Which logging does an engineer need to enable as a pre-requisite to geolocation-based logging?

A.    Audit
B.    Syslog
C.    CEF (Common Even Format)
D.    AppFlow

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
……


Now, try the PassLeader 1Y0-341 dumps for 100% passing your 1Y0-341 examhttps://www.passleader.com/1y0-341.html (116 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 184 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

And, preview the PassLeader 1Y0-341 dumps onlinehttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ypD8zNrpFvNdnrkweKpi3NDIB9dgtvLz

Good Luck!